Lionfish

From PRIMUS Database
Revision as of 13:22, 31 January 2014 by SomethingWitty (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search





Silver medal T.png
40
The Loyal
Lionfish
Splash!
LionEmber.png
Getting ready to kick ass with Ember.
Affiliations
UnaffiliatedLogo.png
Super Group
None
Rank
NA
· Other Affiliations ·
None
Identity
Real Name
Liliana Garcia
Aliases
Lionfish, Fishgirl
Birthdate
February 10, 1996
Birthplace
Flat Lake, Michigan
Citizenship
American
Residence
Millennium City
Headquarters
The Bracen Institute
Occupation
Student
Legal Status
No Criminal Record
Marital Status
Single
· Known Relatives ·
Adrianna Garcia (Mother)
Steven Chambers (Father)
Physical Traits
Species
Meta-Human
Sub-Type
N/A
Manufacturer
N/A
Model
N/A
Ethnicity
Mixed White/Hispanic
Gender
Female
Apparent Age
17
Height
6' 0"
Weight
135 lbs.
Body Type
Lean
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black (Solid, Reflective)
Skin
Orange w/ White Stripes
· Distinguishing Features ·
Spines
Fins
She's a fishgirl
Powers & Abilities
· Known Powers ·
Super Strength
Super Durability
Venom Excretion
Enhanced Healing Facter
· Equipment ·
Padded Uniform
· Other Abilities ·
Hand-to-Hand Training



Contents

Appearance

Background

Personality

Powers and Abilities

Equipment

-Padded Uniform: There's very little that's special about Lionfish's uniform, as all of her defenses are inherent to her body. Still, it's padded to both prevent it from ripping and tearing easily and to help absorb the impact from physical trauma.

-Stealth Mask: A special mask that can be worn over her uniform to hide her hair and change her outfits color to a more 'stealthy' one. While Lionfish's version is somewhat more stealthy than Ember's, she still isn't very talented in espionage.

Weaknesses

Important NPCs

-Uther Crane: The gentle giant is a teacher at the Bracen Institute that has pledged to help Ember and Lionfish learn some basic self defense skills. Lionfish works with him frequently to both practice her hand-to-hand skills and to help her practice moderation with her powers.

-Professor Lobdell: Another teacher at the school, Lobdell has reluctantly agreed to help Ember and Lionfish out to keep them from getting in too much trouble. He has even provided information in the past, helping them with their research into cases. As a former hero himself, he's given advice on how they should approach certain situations.

-Mysterious Cloaked Man: An unknown individual that has helped the duo on a few occasions, giving them information and rescuing them when they got in over their heads.

-Aaron Chester: A former member of a cult known as the Knights of the Nightmare, Chester is something of a mystic adviser to the clueless duo.

Friends, Allies and Aquaintances

Nemeses

-Kid Cactus: Possessing plant empathy, and the proportionate strength and spines of a cactus, Kid Cactus is a minor threat with a love of spiny plants. He was first encountered attempting to steal a rare plant that was sent to a local flower shop by mistake.

-Demon of the East: A dork with cyber ninjas. Lionfish takes him a bit more seriously than Ember does, but she still thinks he's kind of lame.

-Drum and Bass: Dubstep girls with bad hair. Lionfish and Ember were forced to throw down with the villains after Ember started trash-talking them.

-Grimstone:: A foe that's just a bit over Ember and Lionfishs' heads. Grimstone is a hellfire powered bruiser that has made numerous deals with dark powers to gain his immense strength. He's corrupt and completely twisted.

Trivia

Art

FishyEmber.jpg
LionEmber.png



SomethingWitty Characters v  d  e
AuroralBlue BlitzFalconetFantasma
FoxhoundGabby GizmoLionfishMelova
QuarrelRiptideScriptureTemezca
Victory