Iron Lion

From PRIMUS Database
Jump to: navigation, search


Wip.jpg
This page has been marked as a creative work in progress.

The author of this article has marked this as a creative work, and would prefer that other users not edit it. Please respect this, and unless repairing a typo, spelling, or other minor technical error, think of this page as read-only.


IronLion-Logo.jpg

Silver medal T.png
'
The Indomitable
Iron Lion
IronLion-Profile.jpeg
Player: @Tiggy25
Affiliations
SG-Divider.png
Super Group
N/A
Rank
N/A
· Other Affiliations ·
Ministry of Superhuman Affairs - UNTIL
Identity
Real Name
Ciaran Amare Tafari
Aliases
Red Lion
Birthdate
5th May 1986
Birthplace
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Citizenship
British
Residence
Millennium City, MI
Headquarters
The Lion's Den
Occupation
Legal Status
Marital Status
Single
· Known Relatives ·
Tafari Iskander (Father, Deceased)
Dr. Caria McKay (Mother)
Physical Traits
Species
Human
Sub-Type
Possessed
Manufacturer
N/A
Model
N/A
Ethnicity
White & Black African
Gender
Male
Apparent Age
25
Height
6'3"
Weight
190 lbs
Body Type
Athletic
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
Skin
Brown
· Distinguishing Features ·
Powers & Abilities
· Known Powers ·
Supernatural Strength and Vision
Peak Human Agility
· Equipment ·
Lion Claws / Questionite Tipped Gloves
Lions Mask / Questionite Face-Mask
· Other Abilities ·
Martial Arts
Acrobatics
Tracking & Hunting
Marksman
Multilingual


Contents

Biography

Legend and Lore

Abilities

Personality

Misc

Theme Tune: Rebelution - Heart Like A Lion - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n330nnFzvHM,